Our Daily Schedule

 

Time

Activity

7:40

School Starts

7:40 - 8:00

Morning Work and Classroom Jobs

8:00 - 8:30

Academy

8:30 - 10:00

ELA

10:00 - 10:50

Math

10:50 - 11:20

Lunch

11:20 - 11:35

Recess

11:35 - 12:05

RTI

12:05 - 12:45 

Special 

12:45 - 1:45

Content

1:45 - 2:00

Closing Meeting

2:10 

Dismissal 

2:10 - 2:55 

10th Period for Extra Help

2:55

Second Bus Run